Top Ten Tuesday is hosted by The Broke and the Bookish.
10 of My Most Recent 5 Star Coffee Cup Reviews
My list is all over the place, just like me 😉 I don’t give out 5 coffee cups very often, so these picks go all the way back to April of last year. Enjoy!
- Scarlet by Marissa Meyer
- The Fold by Peter clines – My review
- Lumberjanes by Stevenson, Ellis, Watters, & Allen – My review
- The Handmaid’s Tale by Margaret Atwood – My review
- Yes Please by Amy Poehler – My review
- Ready Player One by Ernest Cline – My review
- Becoming Moon by Craig A. Hart – My review
- A Dysfunctional Life by Kari Nichols – My review
- Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs – My review
- God Help the Child by Toni Morrison – My review
I still have to read The Lunar Chronicles but I am so happy to see that you loved Scarlet!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Jen, yes definitely read the series! I’m in the middle of Cress right now and it’s just as good as Scarlet. Hope you like it!
LikeLike
That’s so good to know! Enjoy!
LikeLiked by 1 person
So many good ones here! Cat’s Eye and Yes Please are both on my list to re-read this year. I’ve heard really mixed reports on Ready Player One, so I’m intrigued that it made your list – I know I’ll have to get to it sooner or later, but now it seems it should maybe be on the sooner side of things…
LikeLiked by 1 person
Oooh yes! Get to it sooner. I know it gets really mixed reviews. Another reviewer I followed listed it as one of his 1-star reviews. So sad! I guess the 80s references started to wear and tear on some people. I loved every. single. minute. of it! Hope you enjoy 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person